School Staff Details.

School Staff Details 2019

Sr. No. Name Of the Official Designation Qualification
1 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur Headmistress M.A(Music Vocal), M.Ed
2 Mrs. Satya Devi TGT-Punjabi M.A(Pbi);B.Ed;Giani
3 Mrs. Harpreet Kaur DPE – Physical Educaion      (Regular) B.P.E; D.P.Ed.
4 Mrs. Ravinder Kaur TGT – S.St. Mistress           (Regular) M.A. (History); B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Hemlata TGT – S.St. Mistress           (Regular) B.A; B.Ed,PGDCE
6 Mrs. Babita Bahuguna TGT – S.St. Mistress           (Regular) M.A.(Pol. Sc.); B.Ed. JBT
7 Mrs. Mona Kaushish TGT – Science (Med.) Mistress                                         (Regular) B.Sc.; B.Ed.; MA (Eng.)
8 Mrs. Daljeet Kaur TGT – Science (Non-Med.) Mistress                               (Regular) M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed.
9 Mr. Ajay Kumar TGT – Fine Arts Master           (Regular) BFA
10 Mr. Shamsher Singh TGT -Science (Med.)         Master                                                 (Regular) B.Sc.; B.Ed.; JBT
11 Mrs. Babita TGT – S.St. Mistress           (Regular) M.A (Hindi); B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Anita Rani TGT – Hindi Mistress           (Regular) M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. JBT
13 Mrs. Manjit Kaur JBT Teacher B.A.; JBT
14 Mrs. Sushma Verma JBT Teacher B.A.; JBT
15 Mrs. Rekha Sharma JBT Teacher M.A. (Pol. Sc.); JBT
16 Mr. Shekhar Bhatnagar JBT Teacher B.A.; JBT; B.Ed.
17 Mrs. Anupam JBT Teacher B.A.; JBT; M.A (Hindi)
18 Mrs. Jyoti JBT Teacher B.Sc.; B.Ed.; M.A (English); D.Ed.
19 Mr. Sulakhan Singh JBT Teacher (HT ) 10+2, ETT
20 Mrs. Kiranjot Kaur JBT Teacher ETT; B.A., B.Ed.
21 Mrs. Nitu Lakra JBT Teacher B.A., B.Ed., JBT, M.A. (Hindi)
22 Mrs. Aman Devi Nursery Teacher (Regular) M.A., B.Ed., NTT
23 Mrs. Parminder Kaur Librarian (Regular) B.A.,  M.Lib.
24 Mr. Sumeet Singh Clerk  B.Com,B.Ed
25 Mrs. Shweta Bhardwaj Jr. Computer Instructor M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., PGDCA.
26 Ms. Kamakshi Dutta Jr. Computer Instructor B.E.(Computer Science), MBA
27 Mrs. Simi Sudera Counsellor B.A., M.A (English), NTT.
28 Mr. Gurmeet Singh Peon (Regular) Middle
29 Vinod Kumar Sweeper               (Contract) Nil
30 Ashok Security Guard 10th Pass
31 Amit Security Guard B.A
32 Ravinder Security Guard 12th Pass
33 Parvati Aaya (Contract) 10th Pass
34 Jashoda MDM Aaya Nil
35 Pooja MDM Aaya 7th Pass
36 Bharti MDM Aaya 5th Pass
37 KUSUM MDM Aaya
38 Mrs. Monika Sharma STT – Contract M.A., B.Ed.
39 Mrs. Sunita Gupta STT – Contract B.Sc., B.Ed.

 

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.